Chauffeured transfers in Iloilo City · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Iloilo City with the fare shown first
Iloilo City arranges pre-booked transfers in Iloilo City (Philippines). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PHP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PHP, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Iloilo City, each with its page
- Iloilo International Airportfrom PHP 167.001 min
- Iloilo Central Line Bus & Jeepney Terminalfrom PHP 487.0021 min
- Asia Pacific Medical Center - Iloilofrom PHP 509.0023 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Iloilo City requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Iloilo City and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Iloilo City
PHP 167.00
the cheapest route
1 min
Airport Administration Building → Iloilo International Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Iloilo City, in PHP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Airport Administration Building → Iloilo International Airport0.2 km · 1 minPHP 167.00from
- Airport Administration Building → Iloilo Central Line Bus & Jeepney Terminal13.2 km · 21 minPHP 487.00from
- Airport Administration Building → Asia Pacific Medical Center - Iloilo14 km · 23 minPHP 509.00from
- Airport Administration Building → Iloilo Museum of Contemporary Art (ILOMOCA)17 km · 28 minPHP 584.00from
- Airport Administration Building → Zuri Hotel17.2 km · 29 minPHP 591.00from
- Airport Administration Building → Tagbak Bus Terminal17.1 km · 30 minPHP 592.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airport Administration Building → Iloilo International Airport | 0.2 km | 1 min | PHP 167.00 | See details |
| Airport Administration Building → Iloilo Central Line Bus & Jeepney Terminal | 13.2 km | 21 min | PHP 487.00 | See details |
| Airport Administration Building → Asia Pacific Medical Center - Iloilo | 14 km | 23 min | PHP 509.00 | See details |
| Airport Administration Building → Iloilo Museum of Contemporary Art (ILOMOCA) | 17 km | 28 min | PHP 584.00 | See details |
| Airport Administration Building → Zuri Hotel | 17.2 km | 29 min | PHP 591.00 | See details |
| Airport Administration Building → Tagbak Bus Terminal | 17.1 km | 30 min | PHP 592.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Iloilo City
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bacolod–Silay International Airport
from PHP 2,955.00Airport
Q2G7+MWG, Airport Road, Silay, 6116 Negros Occidental
See prices and book →Iloilo International Airport
from PHP 167.00Airport
RFJW+JF4, Iloilo Airport Access Road, Cabatuan, 5031 Iloilo
See prices and book →Airport Administration Building
from PHP 167.00Airport
RFMX+45F, Cabatuan, Iloilo
See prices and book →Brgy. San Pedro, Molo Terminal
from PHP 661.00Station
San Marcos St, San Pedro (Molo), Molo, Iloilo City, Iloilo
See prices and book →Iloilo Central Line Bus & Jeepney Terminal
from PHP 487.00Station
Ungka, Jaro, Iloilo City, Iloilo
See prices and book →Iloilo City
from PHP 713.00Station
Osmeña St, Villa Arevalo District, Iloilo City, 5000 Iloilo
See prices and book →Tagbak Bus Terminal
from PHP 592.00Station
Jaro, Iloilo City, Iloilo
See prices and book →Ticud Terminal
from PHP 670.00Station
Baldoza, La Paz, Iloilo City, Iloilo
See prices and book →Asia Pacific Medical Center - Iloilo
from PHP 509.00Hospital
PGVQ+8XH, Sambag, Jaro, Iloilo City, 5000 Iloilo
See prices and book →Iloilo Doctors' Hospital, Inc.
from PHP 650.00Hospital
West Ave, Molo, Iloilo City, 5000 Iloilo
See prices and book →Iloilo Mission Hospital
from PHP 641.00Hospital
Mission Rd, Jaro, Iloilo City, Iloilo
See prices and book →Medicus Medical Center (Hospital)
from PHP 635.00Hospital
Dra. Rizalina V. Bernardo Avenue, Mandurriao, Iloilo City, 5000 Iloilo
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Iloilo City?
In Iloilo City and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Iloilo City centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PHP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Iloilo CityDrive with Iloilo City in Iloilo City
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Iloilo City?
The fare in PHP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Iloilo City?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Iloilo City?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Iloilo City, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car